[
{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 1",
"component": "29441156",
"insertPoint": "1/3",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "9",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Top Stories Video Pair",
"component": "27651162",
"insertPoint": "10",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "1",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 2",
"component": "29441158",
"insertPoint": "2/3",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "10",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 3",
"component": "29441159",
"insertPoint": "1000",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "15",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
}
]
James' Dirty, No-Fun, Occasionally Nonsensical Lists
Best:
- Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
- I Heart Huckabees, The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou, Kinsey
- Dogville, The Assassination of Richard Nixon
- P.S., Sideways (also the most overrated film of the year!)
- The Brown Bunny (great film ruined by terrible ending)
- The Day After Tomorrow (only for the artistry of the effects)
- Baadasssss!
Funniest:
- Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle
- Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
- Team America: World Police
Most unfairly maligned (though still not great):
- King Arthur
- Troy
- The Butterfly Effect
- The Village
Films that sucked so hard they increased the curvature of space-time:
- Against the Ropes
- Exorcist: The Beginning
- Ladder 49
- Alexander
- The Chronicles of Riddick
- Kill Bill: Vol. 2
- What the Bleep Do We Know!?
Bob's Good, Clean, Fun Lists
Best:
- The Aviator
- The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
- The Incredibles
- Shaun of the Dead
- The Passion of the Christ
- Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
- Million Dollar Baby
- Team America: World Police
- The Sea Inside
- Finding Neverland
Worst:
- She Hate Me
- The Terminal
- The Village
- The Polar Express
- Catwoman
- Alexander
- Saw
- The Chronicles of Riddick
- Meet the Fockers
- Envy