Music » Music Feature

Club Crawl Lineup

comment

Bud Select Music Stage

8:30 p.m.: Golden Cadillacs (Sacramento, Calif.)

9:30 p.m.: Dave Gleason (Los Angeles)

10:30 p.m.: Dave Gonzalez and the Stone River Boys (Austin)

Midnight: Bad News Blues Band

Art Center Design College/KRQ Stage

8 p.m.: Indigo Kids

9 p.m.: Gaza Strip

10 p.m.: Crosscut Saw

11 p.m.: 8 Minutes to Burn

Midnight: Whole Lotta Zep

Khor Vodka/The Mountain Stage

8 p.m.: Kristen Chandler

9 p.m.: The Postmarks (Miami)

10 p.m.: Skitn

11 p.m.: The Static Session

Midnight: Sunday Afternoon

Tejano/Mia Stage

8 p.m.: Se Salen

9 p.m.: Se Salen

10 p.m.: Relente

11 p.m.: Monitor

Midnight: Nudos

Rialto Theatre

8 p.m.: Brian Lopez

9 p.m.: Salvador Duran

10 p.m.: The Jons

11 p.m.: Mostly Bears

Midnight: Sergio Mendoza y la Orkesta

Congress Outdoor

8 p.m.: Umbrella Bird

9 p.m.: I Am the Lion

10 p.m.: The Early Black

11 p.m.: RCougar

Midnight: What Laura Says (Phoenix)

Maynards Market and Kitchen

9 to 11 p.m.: Determined Luddites

Club Congress

8 p.m.: The Ghost of 505

9 p.m.: Crossing Sarnoff

10 p.m.: Bold Bird

11 p.m.: Brookville (New York)

Midnight: Sand Rubies

1 a.m.: Hillbilly Prophet (Los Angeles)

The District

9 p.m.: Space Over Desert

10 p.m.: Amy Rude

11 p.m.: Andrew Collberg

Midnight: Gabriel Sullivan featuring Mike Hebert

1 a.m.: DJ Butterfly

Sports on Congress

9 p.m.: Parable Paul

9:30 p.m.: Ciphurphace

10 p.m.: Hometown Heroes

10:30 p.m.: Jivin Scientists

11:15 p.m.: Big Meridox with DJ Bonus

Midnight: Get Loose with DJ Hometown Herm and DJ Bonus

Vaudeville

Church of Rock Revelations hosted by Father Larry

8 p.m.: Via Vengeance a One Man Band (Phoenix)

9 p.m.: Bordertown Devils

10 p.m.: Hillbilly Devilspeak (Phoenix)

11 p.m.: Juarez

Midnight: Love Mound

1 a.m.: You Apart

O'Malley's

8 p.m.: Tone Monkeys

9 p.m.: The Grand Royale

10 p.m.: Infernal Racket

11 p.m.: Ethos

12:30 a.m.: Rasta Sauce

The Hut

8 p.m.: Key Ingredients of African Soul

10 p.m.: Molehill Orkestrah

11:30 p.m.: Planet Jam

12:30 a.m.: The Tryst

The Hut Outdoor Stage

8:30 p.m.: Renato Parada

9:30 p.m.: Seashell Radio

10:30 p.m.: Fourkiller Flats

11:45 p.m.: The Swigs

Zen Rock

9 p.m.: Black Tuesday

10 p.m.: Triple Double Band

11 p.m.: The Hounds

Midnight: Broken Romeo

1 a.m.: DJ MGM

Sharks

8:30 p.m.: Ten Dead Gods

9:45 p.m.: Los Nawdy Dogs

11 p.m.: Funky Bonz

Midnight: DJ Chucky Chingon

Café Passe

6:30 p.m.: Duo Sonido

7:30 p.m.: Jimmy Carr

Flanagan's Celtic Corner

7 p.m.: Cheat the Hangman

Iguana Café

8 p.m. to 1 a.m.: Ritmo Alto

Winsett Park

7 to 9 p.m.: Desert Bluegrass Association

Cushing Street Bar and Restaurant

7 to 10 p.m.: Jeff Lewis and Friends

Delectables

7 to 9 p.m.: Jeremy Serwer

Magpies

7 to 9 p.m.: Phil Borzillo

Chocolate Iguana

7 to 9 p.m.: In Accent

Add a comment