[
{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 1",
"component": "29441156",
"insertPoint": "1/3",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "9",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Top Stories Video Pair",
"component": "27651162",
"insertPoint": "10",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "1",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 2",
"component": "29441158",
"insertPoint": "2/3",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "10",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
},{
"name": "Air - MedRect Combo - Inline Content 3",
"component": "29441159",
"insertPoint": "1000",
"requiredCountToDisplay": "15",
"parentWrapperClass": "fdn-ads-inline-content-block"
}
]
This is the schedule as of the
Weekly's feature deadline. Please confirm all times and locations at
azmac.org or call 628-1737.
Thursday, April 14
7 P.M. at HOTEL CONGRESS
- Opening Night Celebration
- Reception Ole with music by Salvador Duran
8:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
10 P.M. at THE MONKEY BOX
Friday, April 15
5 P.M. at THE LOFT
- Reel Frontier Feature
- Poliedro
7 P.M. at THE LOFT
- Opening Night Premiere
- How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer
8 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
9:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- After the Apocalypse
- preceded by Hiroshima Mon Chat
11 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Midnight Movies
- Lucky
- Learn Self Defense
- 8 Minutes to Love
- Santiago
- Perfect Heat
- Samuel DeMango
Saturday, April 16
11:30 A.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Serving Independents Workshop:
- Technology and the Moving Image
1 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- The Act
- The Next Movie
- The 14th Morning
- Solace
- The Prince of Jersey
2 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer
3 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- International Documentaries
- Duty Free Cowboys
- The Lady Is a Champ
4:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- Earnie
- Live-In
- Manual de Amore (Love Manual)
- Don't Give Me the Finger
- West Bank Story
5 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Colt
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Aryan Couple
7:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- Mass of Angels
- preceded by Lucky
9:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Comedy Shorts
- Egg
- Ginger's CIA Adventure
- Les Poupets
- Run to Jay's: Tournament of Champions
- Sara Goes to Lunch
- DudeVision
10 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Passing
Sunday, April 17
11:30 A.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Serving Independents Workshop:
- The Making of Garcia Girls
1 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- Estes Avenue
- Any Niagara
- Repossessing Kaufman
- Ethan and Elliot
- Super 7
1 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Animated Shorts
- Handshake
- Winter
- The Meaning of Life
- Fallen Art
- 9
2:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Aryan Couple
3 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Focus on Music
- Turntable Trauma
- In Modern Time
3 P.M. at THE LOFT
- Special Feature
- Trains of Winnipeg--14 Film Poems
5 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- Mass of Angels
- preceded by Perfect Heat
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- Broadcast 23
- Green Bush
- Winter Sea
- Dream Catcher
- Plains Empty
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Godfather of Green Bay
7:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- After the Apocalypse
- preceded by Hiroshima Mon Chat
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- Poliedro
Monday, April 18
2 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- One Shot
3:15 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Bridging Cultures
- The Lady Is a Champ
4:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- Behind Enemy Lines
6 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Colt
8 P.M. at READERS OASIS
- Special Screening
- The McSweeney's Movie Massacre
8:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Bridging Cultures
- Falling Into Ashes
- Tahara
- Singapore Girl
- Wake
- In Time
Tuesday, April 19
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Animated Shorts
- Handshake
- Winter (En Hiver)
- The Meaning of Life
- Fallen Art
- 9
6 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Films for Social Change
- Waging a Living
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- America 101
- preceded by Burning Passion
8 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- International Documentaries
- A Man Called Brian
- One Shot
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- Earnie
- Live-In
- Manual de Amore (Love Manual)
- Don't Give Me the Finger
- West Bank Story
10 P.M. at ENOTECA
- Music Café featuring Vocal Ease
Wednesday, April 20
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
5:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Films for Social Change
- Development Inc.
- Mauna Kea--The Temple Under Siege
7 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Documentaries
- Green Thumb
- Small Town Secrets
- The Last Dance
- A Second Final Rest: The History of San Francisco's Lost Cemeteries
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Special Screening
- A Talking Picture
9 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Arizona Shorts
- A Quiet Place to Make Noise
- '87 Topaz
- Tra Muro
- Burying Martin Fink
- déjà vu
- Snow
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- Broadcast 23
- Green Bush
- Winter Sea
- Dream Catcher
- Plains Empty
10 P.M. at CLUB CONGRESS
- Music Café featuring Al Perry and Let's English
Thursday, April 21
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- All Fall Down
- Victoria Para Chino (Victory for Chino)
- One Weekend a Month
- Summer of the Serpent
- Wednesday Afternoon
5:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Films for Social Change
- Rosevelt's America
- Immokalee: From Slavery to Freedom
- Solo un Cargador (Only a Porter)
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- Cuba Libre
7:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Bridging Cultures
- Falling Into Ashes
- Tahara
- Singapore Girl
- Wake
- In Time
9:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- Como Voy a Olvidarte (How Can I Forget You?)
- preceded by Santiago
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- TBA
Friday, April 22
3 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cinema Without Borders
- Earnie
- The Show
- In the Morning
- Victoria Pare Chino
5 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cinema Without Borders
- Que Vivan Los Pepenadores (Long Live the Sifters)
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Cinema Without Borders
- Cuba Libre
7 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cinema Without Borders
- Tongue Bully
- Artist of Resistance
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Special Screening
- A Talking Picture
9 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The White Horse Is Dead
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Animation Shorts
- Handshake
- Winter
- The Meaning of Life
- Fallen Art
- 9
11 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Midnight Movies
- A Forked World
Saturday, April 23
11:30 A.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Serving Independents Workshop:
- Artists of Resistance
1 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cinema Without Borders
- Behind Enemy Lines
1 P.M. at CROSSROADS
2:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cine Chicano
- The Migrant Trail
- Tres Generaciones
3 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Special Screening
- A Talking Picture
4:30 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cinema Without Borders
- Quince Anos (Fifteen)
- Hummingbird
5 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Feature
- America 101
- preceded by Burning Passion
6 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Cine Chicano
- La Cita (The Meeting)
- El Silencio de Miguel (Miguel's Silence)
- Keeper of the Past
- The Show
- Santo Paseo
- Wednesday Afternoon
7 P.M. at CROSSROADS
8 P.M. at THE RIALTO
9 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Reel Frontier Feature
- The Passing
9:30 P.M. at CROSSROADS
- Reel Frontier Shorts
- All Fall Down
- One Weekend a Month
- Summer of the Serpent
- Wednesday Afternoon
Sunday, April 24
1 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
3 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
3 P.M. at GRAND VIEW
5 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
5 P.M. at ORACLE VIEW
7 P.M. at THE SCREENING ROOM
- Closing Night Premiere
- Silent Man
7 P.M. at ORACLE VIEW